lol Happy Hump Day Yall!

How has your week been?
Mine has been okay… sick to death of the rain. and i’m certainly looking forward to the weekend!

Things have been relatively calm in my world. Which makes for poor blogging.

Our hot water heater went out…. It took Ian 3 days to get it fixed. While i’m glad he was able to fix it and save us XXX amt of money, i silently wishedhebd just pay the money for installation!!!!

I’ve been cooking… Made red beans & rice and fried chicken this weekend. Baked a cake. Made spaghetti and meat sauce last night. yummy yummy And the real shocker.. I brought my lunch twice this week!
Thats makes 2 the total of brought lunch for the year 🙂

hmm…. I have the fabric laid out for M5466. I havent cut it yet, b/c I NEED to do a FBA. Adrienne and Cas sent me some links to look at. I hope it works b/c i have JUST enough fabric.

lets see… i’m reading Nappily Faithful right now… It’s slow going lol

****TMI warning****
My sex drive has been in OVERdrive for the last 2months. Sex is constantly on my mind. Always plotting on how soon I can get some more. Ian has been a happy man

I am SOOO behind on on my blog reading it’s a shame, BUT I plan on catching up this weekend.

Aite, that’s all for now.

Enjoy the rest of the week!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: